Trap 1 WELL MET
Trap 2 THE OTHER KOBE
Trap 3 BENS TEDDY
Trap 4 THREESIXFIVE
Trap 5 BOCKOS CRYSTAL
Trap 6 MUSIC GLIDEAWAY (W)
Trap 1 BALLINABOLA UNA (I)
Trap 2 PIED PIPER (I)
Trap 3 BALLYMAC PETE (I)
Trap 4 BEEPERS LARIAT (I)
Trap 5 NEON LIGHTS (I)
Trap 6 BLASTOFF MAC (M)
*********
Trap 1 WELL MET
Trap 2 THREESIXFIVE
Trap 3 SEVEN BEACH
Trap 4 TRINITY JUNIOR
Trap 5 CLONROOSK SYDNEY
Trap 6 MUSIC GLIDEAWAY (W)
Trap 1 DE LAHDEDAH
Trap 2 THE OTHER KOBE
Trap 3 BOCKOS CRYSTAL
Trap 4 BENS TEDDY
Trap 5 RAHA MOFO (M)
Trap 6 COOLAVANNY HOFFA (W)
Semi-Final 1
TRAP 1 BALLINABOLA UNA
TRAP 2 BALLYMAC PETE
TRAP 3 NEON LIGHTS
TRAP 4 PAPI DI ORO (m)
TRAP 5 ANNAGH BAILEY (w)
TRAP 6 SOGNA IN GRANDE (w)
Semi-Final 2
TRAP 1 BEEPERS LARIAT
TRAP 2 DA BOLD FREDDIE
TRAP 3 PIED PIPER
TRAP 4 BLAST OFF MAC (m)
TRAP 5 PRESS UNLOCK (w)
TRAP 6 OPTIC CHICO (w)
The draw for the Quarter Finals of the BoyleSports Irish Greyhound Derby was streamed live on Shelbourne Park's Facebook page
If you cannot see the embedded video above, click here to watch.
HEAT 1
Trap 1 SEVEN BEACH
Trap 2 GARFINEY BLAZE
Trap 3 DE LAHDEDAH
Trap 4 SCAGLIETTI
Trap 5 RAHA MOFO (M)
Trap 6 TOMMYS HEWICK (W)
HEAT 2
Trap 1 BENS TEDDY
Trap 2 DROOPYS BRO
Trap 3 THREESIXFIVE
Trap 4 BOCKOS CRYSTAL
Trap 5 DROOPYS NICE ONE (M)
Trap 6 CLONBRIEN TREATY (W)
4 HEAT 3
Trap 1 THE OTHER KOBE
Trap 2 TRINITY JUNIOR
Trap 3 MR CHELM
Trap 4 BALLYMAC MARINO
Trap 5 DROMANA DANO (M)
Trap 6 COOLAVANNY HOFFA (W)
HEAT 4
Trap 1 CLONROOSK SYDNEY
Trap 2 BOBSLEIGH DREAM
Trap 3 MILLRIDGE LEVI
Trap 4 WELL MET
Trap 5 UNDULATION (M)
Trap 6 MUSIC GLIDEAWAY (W)
**************
Saturday 19th August.
HEAT 1
Trap 1 BALLYMAC PETE
Trap 2 NEON LIGHTS
Trap 3 DALEROAD DUKE
Trap 4 BLASTOFF CHASE
Trap 5 MAGICAL KUBA (W)
Trap 6 OPTIC CHICO (W)
HEAT 2
Trap 1 PIED PIPER
Trap 2 SWORDS FUDGE
Trap 3 GAYTIME HUGO
Trap 4 DA BOLD FREDDIE
Trap 5 SOGNA IN GRANDE (W)
Trap 6 CLONBRIEN OLLIE (W)
HEAT 3
Trap 1 BEEPERS LARIAT
Trap 2 MILLROAD BOLGER
Trap 3 DEADLY SHOWTIME
Trap 4 BLASTOFF MAC (M)
Trap 5 PRESS UNLOCK (W)
Trap 6 BALLYMAC JOHNJO (W)
HEAT 4
Trap 1 BALLINABOLA UNA
Trap 2 CHEQUE FOR SIR
Trap 3 BALLYMAC RUN
Trap 4 PAPE DI ORO (M)
Trap 5 CLONA ROCKO (W)
Trap 6 ANNAGH BAILEY (W
******************
Saturday 12th August
ROUND 3 HEAT 1
Trap 1 SOBER GLORY (I)
Trap 2 BOBSLEIGH DREAM (I)
Trap 3 STORYS CASHOUT (I)
Trap 4 SPORTY BIGMAN (I)
Trap 5 MUSIC GLIDEAWAY (W)
Trap 6 TOMMYS HEWICK (W)
ROUND 3 HEAT 2
Trap 1 DE LAHDEDAH (I)
Trap 2 BENS TEDDY (I)
Trap 3 CLONROOSK SYDNEY (I)
Trap 4 UNDISPUTED (I)
Trap 5 ANOTHER HOLIDAY (I)
Trap 6 NEWINN PORT (W)
ROUND 3 HEAT 3
Trap 1 GARFINEY BLAZE (I)
Trap 2 HAWKFIELD BLUE (I)
Trap 3 FREEWAY CHARLIE (I)
Trap 4 MR CHELM (I)
Trap 5 TRINITY JUNIOR (I)
Trap 6 BALLYMAC WALT (W)
ROUND 3 HEAT 4
Trap 1 SEVEN BEACH (I)
Trap 2 SCOTTY SCHEFFLER (I)
Trap 3 CAPITAN GARFIO (I)
Trap 4 BOCKOS CRYSTAL (I)
Trap 5 CALLAWAY MASTERS (I)
Trap 6 COOLAVANNY HOFFA (W)
ROUND 3 HEAT 5
Trap 1 DROOPYS BRO (I)
Trap 2 GLENGAR MARTHA (I)
Trap 3 MILLRIDGE LEVI (I)
Trap 4 MCNEILL (I)
Trap 5 RAHA MOFO (M)
Trap 6 BURJ KHALIFA (W)
ROUND 3 HEAT 6
Trap 1 SCAGLIETTI (I)
Trap 2 DROMBEG TEN (I)
Trap 3 BALLYMAC MARINO (I)
Trap 4 HALO (I)
Trap 5 UNDULATION (M)
Trap 6 JETARA (W)
ROUND 3 HEAT 7
Trap 1 BALLYHIMIKIN REX (I)
Trap 2 CLONA DUKE (I)
Trap 3 THE OTHER KOBE (I)
Trap 4 WELL MET (I)
Trap 5 DROMANA DANO (M)
Trap 6 RYHOPE BEACH (W)
ROUND 3 HEAT 8
Trap 1 ROMEO MAGICO (I)
Trap 2 THREESIXFIVE (I)
Trap 3 HANOVER PHANTOM (I)
Trap 4 DROOPYS GOT IT (I)
Trap 5 DROOPYS NICE ONE (M)
Trap 6 CLONBRIEN TREATY (W)
The draw was streamed live on our Facebook page.
Friday, 4th August 2023
ROUND 2 HEAT 1
Trap 1 CAPITAN GARFIO (I)
Trap 2 FAYPOINT ANGRY (I)
Trap 3 GAYTIME NEMO (I)
Trap 4 MILLRIDGE LEVI (I)
Trap 5 SAVANA HERO (W)
Trap 6 NEWINN PORT (W)
ROUND 2 HEAT 2
Trap 1 CLONA DUKE (I)
Trap 2 MR CHELMS (I)
Trap 3 DEADLY SHOWTIME (I)
Trap 4 ROMEO MAGICO (I)
Trap 5 ANNAGH BAILEY (W)
Trap 6 CLONA ROCKO (W)
ROUND 2 HEAT 3
Trap 1 BEEPERS LARIAT (I)
Trap 2 WELL MET (I)
Trap 3 GARFINEY BLAZE (I)
Trap 4 BOBSLEIGH DREAM (I)
Trap 5 BOYLESPORTS BOB (W)
Trap 6 BULLETFROMAGUN (W)
ROUND 2 HEAT 4
Trap 1 MCNEILL (I)
Trap 2 CATUNDA SYO (I)
Trap 3 CLONROOSK SYDNEY (I)
Trap 4 DALEROAD DUKE (I)
Trap 5 BALLYMAC WALT (W)
Trap 6 BOX OFFICE BENNY (W)
ROUND 2 HEAT 5
Trap 1 BALLYHIMIKIN REX (I)
Trap 2 STRIKE IT SYO (I)
Trap 3 SCAGLIETTI (I)
Trap 4 BALLYMAC FINN (I)
Trap 5 BURJ KHALIFA (W)
Trap 6 GOOD MAESTRO (W)
ROUND 2 HEAT 6
Trap 1 FIRE TIME (I)
Trap 2 LOTTO OTHER NEWS (I)
Trap 3 GLENGAR MATHA (I)
Trap 4 DE LAHDEDAH (I)
Trap 5 DROOPYS NICE ONE (M)
Trap 6 BALLINABOLA ED (W)
ROUND 2 HEAT 7
Trap 1 HELLO MOM (I)
Trap 2 STORYS CASHOUT (I)
Trap 3 THREESIXFIVE (I)
Trap 4 SPORTY BIG MAN (I)
Trap 5 CARRIGMORE LOGAN (M)
Trap 6 PRESS UNLOCK (W)
ROUND 2 HEAT 8
Trap 1 SEVEN BEACH (I)
Trap 2 GOLDIROCKS MAGIC (I)
Trap 3 CHEQUE FOR SIR (I)
Trap 4 DROOPYS BRO (I)
Trap 5 CRYPTOPUNK (M)
Trap 6 JETARA (W)
Saturday, 5th August 2023
ROUND 2 HEAT 9
Trap 1 STONEPARK SYD (I)
Trap 2 MILLROAD GIRL (I)
Trap 3 SOBER GLORY (I)
Trap 4 DA BOLD FREDDIE (I)
Trap 5 DROMANA DANO (M)
Trap 6 RYHOPE BEACH (W)
ROUND 2 HEAT 10
Trap 1 TRINITY JUNIOR (I)
Trap 2 HANOVER PHANTOM (I)
Trap 3 BALLYMAC RUN (I)
Trap 4 DROOPYS ONESTOP (I)
Trap 5 UNDULATION (M)
Trap 6 BALLYMAC JOHNJO (W)
ROUND 2 HEAT 11
Trap 1 MILLROAD BOLGER (I)
Trap 2 SCOTTY SCHEFFLER (I)
Trap 3 COMMONS REBEL (I)
Trap 4 DROMBEG TEN (I)
Trap 5 CORBRACK DAN (M)
Trap 6 CLONBRIEN TREATY (W)
ROUND 2 HEAT 12
Trap 1 ANOTHER HOLIDAY (I)
Trap 2 THE OTHER KOBE (I)
Trap 3 STEFANS ROCK (I)
Trap 4 UNDISPUTED (I)
Trap 5 PAPE DI ORO (M)
Trap 6 OPTIC CHICO (W)
ROUND 2 HEAT 13
Trap 1 BALLYMAC MARINO (I)
Trap 2 DROOPYS GOT IT (I)
Trap 3 DISCO PANTS (I)
Trap 4 MILLRIDGE BRYCE (I)
Trap 5 EASY RAZZLE (M)
Trap 6 MUSIC GLIDEAWAY (W)
ROUND 2 HEAT 14
Trap 1 FREEWAY CHARLIE (I)
Trap 2 STORYS PEEWEE (I)
Trap 3 BOCKOS CRYSTAL (I)
Trap 4 ROMEO HOTSHOT (I)
Trap 5 DOCKTECHNIK DIVA (M)
Trap 6 COOLAVANNY HOFFA (W)
ROUND 2 HEAT 15
Trap 1 BENS TEDDY (I)
Trap 2 BALLYMUN BOY (I)
Trap 3 BROOKSIDE RICHIE (I)
Trap 4 BOYLESPORTS VIC (I)
Trap 5 RAHA MOFO (M)
Trap 6 TOMMYS HEWICK (W)
ROUND 2 HEAT 16
Trap 1 HAWKFIELD BLUE (I)
Trap 2 CALLAWAY MASTERS (I)
Trap 3 HALO (I)
Trap 4 PIED PIPER (I)
Trap 5 MOVE THE WORLD (M)
Trap 6 SOGNA IN GRANDE (W)
3 to qualify from each heat plus the 18 fastest 4ths.
The draw for the 2nd Round of the BoyleSports Irish Greyhound Derby will be made on Saturday night after racing and streamed live via our Facebook page. Check social media for updates on the night.
Heat 1
1 Callaway Masters
2 Capitan Garfio
3 Sporty Bigman
4 Carrick Fergie
5 American Prince (w)
6 Bulletfromagun (w)
Heat 2
1 Millroad Girl
2 Millridge Bryce
3 Nomadic Nova
4 Swords Fudge
5 Good Maestro (w)
6 Press Unlock(w)
Heat 3
1 Good Zeus
2 Droopys Bro
3 Gaytime Nemo
4 Commons Rebel
5 Born Warrior (w)
6 Ballymac Walt (w)
Heat 4
1 Cryptopunk
2 Romeo Hanzo
3 Boylesports Gift
4 Clonroosk Sydney
5 Up The Style (w)
6 Newinn Port (w)
Heat 5
1 Ballymac Run
2 Guappo Chico
3 Droopys Got It
4 Ballymac Whispa
5 Box Office Benny (w)
6 Ballinabola Ed (w)
Heat 6
1 Millroad Bolger
2 Faithful Paddy
3 Urban View
4 Bredas Wood
5 Optic Chico (w)
6 Savana Hero (w)
Heat 7
1 Storys Cashout
2 Storys Peewee
3 The Other Kobe
4 Hukum
5 Churchtown Syd
6 Burj Khalifa (w)
Heat 8
1 Saleen Ollie
2 Garfiney Blaze
3 Kapuka Warrior
4 Clona Duke
5 Seven Beach
6 Sogna In Grande (w)
Heat 9
1 Storys Law
2 Ballymun Boy
3 Scotty Scheffler
4 Trinity Junior
5 Run Faster
6 Typical Bono (w)
Heat 10
1 Deadly Showtime
2 Unreal Bruiser
3 Some Bolger
4 Catunda Syd
5 Lotto Other News
6 Annagh Bailey (w)
Heat 11
1 Midfield Deano
2 Cheque For Sir
3 Bonkersinyonkers
4 Hawkfield Dora
5 Drombeg Ten
6 Coolavanny Hoffa (w)
Heat 12
1 Well Met
2 Twoinarow
3 Mr Chelm
4 Ballymac Marino
5 Undulation (m)
6 Magical Kuba (w)
Heat 13
1 Hawkfield Blue
2 Gaytime Hugo
3 Bens Teddy
4 Da Bold Freddie
5 Raha Mofo (m)
6 Hard To Figure (w)
_________________________________________________________________
Heat 14
1 Hanover Phantom
2 Mcneill
3 Another Holiday
4 Mayahs Baby
5 Papa Di Oro (m)
6 Eager Colm (w)
Heat 15
1 Disco Pants
2 Romeo Hotshot
3 Kilcolgan Zeus
4 Neon Lights
5 Carrigmore Logan (m)
6 Lotto Six One (w)
Heat 16
1 Threesixfive
2 Ower Mystery
3 Faypoint Angry
4 Ballyhimikin Rex
5 Glideaway Alfie (m)
6 Clonbrien Ollie (w)
Heat 17
1 Blastoff Mac
2 Pharis Jerry
3 Sober Glory
4 Hello Mom
5 Cree Jo Jo (m)
6 Tommys Hewick (w)
Heat 18
1 Ballydague Bella
2 Pied Piper
3 Sunshine Dream
4 Scaglietti
5 Droopys Nice One (m)
6 Chelms Ramona (w)
Heat 19
1 Blastoff Chase
2 Freeway Charlie
3 Beepers Lariat
4 Stonepark Syd
5 Phoenix The Kid (m)
6 Ballymac Johnjo (w)
Heat 20
1 Undisputed
2 Droopys Onestop
3 Swords Rex
4 Daleroad Duke
5 Move The World (w)
6 Lads Panther (w)
Heat 21
1 Barefoot Supremo
2 Goldirocks Magic
3 Ballymac Finn
4 Millridge Levi
5 Ballyhimikin Leo (m)
6 Clonbrien Treaty (w)
Heat 22
1 De Lahdedah
2 Burgess Bolger
3 Cabra Kronk
4 Brookside Richie
5 Starson Rebel (m)
6 Clona Rocko (w)
Heat 23
1 Adraville Best
2 Stefans Rock
3 Scarborough Fair
4 Callaway Pro Am
5 Corbrack Dan (m)
6 Ryhope Beach (w)
Heat 24
1 Boylesports Vic
2 Romeo Atomic
3 Romeo Magico
4 Ballinabola Una
5 Easy Razzle (m)
6 Jetara (w)
Heat 25
1 Hawkfield Abbie
2 Bockos Crystal
3 Ballymac Copper
4 Bobsleigh Dream
5 Droopys De Luxe (m)
6 Boylesports Bob (w)
Heat 26
1 Halo
2 Fire Time
3 Droopys Timing
4 Volcano Canelo
5 Docktechnik Diva (m)
6 Music Glideaway (w)
Watch the First Round Draw here: